top of page

FIXTURES, RESULTS & NEWS

For further information contact the fixtures secretary

Brenda Thorneycroft

Date
Venue
Opponents
Match Type
Result
Tue Apr 23 2024 13:00:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Winget
Club Members
Rink Open
Sat Apr 27 2024 13:30:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Winget
Swanley
5 Triples
Cancelled - Weather
Sun Apr 28 2024 13:30:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Peninsula
Peninsula
6 Rinks
Cancelled - Weather
Wed May 01 2024 13:30:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Winget
Cobham
6 Triples
Won
Sat May 04 2024 13:30:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Woodlands
Woodlands
6 Triples
Won
Sun May 05 2024 13:30:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Winget
Lenham
4 Rinks
Cancelled by Opponent
Wed May 08 2024 13:30:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Ditton
Ditton
5 Triples
Won
Sat May 11 2024 13:30:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Winget
Westerham
5 Triples
Won
Sun May 12 2024 13:30:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Northfleet
Northfleet
6 Rinks
Won
Wed May 15 2024 17:00:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Winget
Medway Police
3 Triples
Won
Sun May 19 2024 13:30:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Plumstead Commom
Plumstead Common
5 Triples
Won
Sat May 25 2024 13:30:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Crayford
Crayford
4 Triples
Won
Sun May 26 2024 13:30:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Borough Green
Borough Green
6 Triples
Lost
Wed May 29 2024 13:30:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Winget
Peninsula
6 Triples
Won
Sat Jun 01 2024 13:30:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Winget
Crayford
4 Triples
Won
Sun Jun 02 2024 13:30:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Rochester
Rochester
6Triples
Won
Wed Jun 05 2024 13:30:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
OGF
OGF
6 Triples
Lost
Sat Jun 08 2024 13:00:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Winget
Gwen Gordon Trophy
Club Members
Club Team
Sun Jun 09 2024 13:30:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Winget
Westborough
4 Triples
Lost
Wed Jun 12 2024 13:30:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Winget
Gravesend Vets
5 Rinks
Won
Sat Jun 15 2024 13:30:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Winget
Empire
6 Rinks
TBC
Sat Jun 22 2024 13:30:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Winget
Townsend Hook
5 Triples
TBC
Sun Jun 23 2024 13:30:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Winget
Loose
5 Triples
TBC
Wed Jun 26 2024 13:30:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Winget
Swanley
5 Triples
TBC
Thu Jun 27 2024 13:00:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Winget
Greta Young Trophy
Club Members
TBC
Sat Jun 29 2024 13:30:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Winget
Istead Rise
4 Rinks
TBC
Sun Jun 30 2024 11:00:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Winget
Woodlands
6 Triples
TBC
Sat Jul 06 2024 13:30:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Winget
Prince Arthur
5 Triples
TBC
Sun Jul 07 2024 13:30:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Townsend Hook
Townsend Hook
4 Triples
TBC
Wed Jul 10 2024 17:00:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Medway Police
Medway Police
3 Triples
TBC
Sat Jul 13 2024 13:00:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Winget
Hesketh Park
5 Rinks
TBC
Sun Jul 14 2024 13:30:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Cliffe
Cliffe
6 Triples
TBC
Wed Jul 17 2024 13:00:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Hesketh Park
Hesketh Park
5 Rinks
TBC
Sat Jul 20 2024 13:30:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Westborough
Westborough
4 Triples
TBC
Sun Jul 21 2024 13:30:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Istead Rise
Istead Rise
4 Rinks
TBC
Wed Jul 24 2024 13:30:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Maidstone
Maidstone
6 Triples
TBC
Sat Jul 27 2024 13:00:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Winget
Open Triples
Invited Clubs
TBC
Sun Jul 28 2024 13:30:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Winget
Hadlow
5 Triples
TBC
Thu Aug 01 2024 13:30:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Winget
Maidstone
6 Triples
TBC
Sun Aug 04 2024 13:30:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Winget
Borough Green
6 Triples
TBC
Wed Aug 07 2024 13:30:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Winget
Gravesend Vets
5 Rinks
TBC
Thu Aug 08 2024 13:00:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Winget
Presidents Game
Club Members
TBC
Sat Aug 10 2024 13:30:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Winget
Rochester
5 Triples
TBC
Thu Aug 15 2024 13:00:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Winget
Captains Shield
Club Members
TBC
Sat Aug 17 2024 13:30:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Winget
Sturdee
5 Rinks
TBC
Sun Aug 18 2024 13:30:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Winget
OGF
5 Rinks
TBC
Wed Aug 21 2024 13:30:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Cobham
Cobham
6 Triples
TBC
Sat Aug 24 2024 13:30:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Empire
Empire
6 Rinks
TBC
Sat Aug 31 2024 13:30:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Lenham
Lenham
4 Rinks
TBC
Sun Sep 01 2024 13:30:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Winget
Northfleet
6 Rinks
TBC
Thu Sep 05 2024 08:30:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Winget
Competition Finals Day
Club Members
TBC
Sun Sep 08 2024 13:30:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
OGF
OGF
5 Rinks
TBC
Wed Sep 11 2024 13:30:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Winget
OGF
6 Triples
TBC
Sat Sep 14 2024 13:30:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sturdee
Sturdee
5 Rinks
TBC
Tue Sep 17 2024 13:30:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Winget
Cliffe
6 Triples
TBC
Fri Sep 20 2024 13:30:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Winget
Ditton
5 Triples
TBC
Sat Sep 21 2024 13:30:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Swanley
Swanley
6 Triples
TBC

All Internal Competition draws have now been completed and are to be found in the Club House Corridor.

 

The 2nd Round matches for the Men's Singles, Men's Handicap & 3 Woods should be completed by Friday 28th June with one weeks grace in extenuating circumstances, e.g. holidays etc. If taking advantage of this extra week, the match date must be booked into the Rink Diary in the corridor before the normal cut off date. 

It is incumbent upon the first named player in each match to make the match arrangements including making a suggested date and the appointment of the Match Marker if applicable, i.e. Singles Matches.

 

Refer to the Rink Booking Rules for further details also in the Club Corridor.

- Join Us -

TO GET INVOLVED CALL 01634 553563 or 01634 715681

bottom of page